Is Crock Pot, BBQ Pulled Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Dried Onion, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide
Check Crock Pot, BBQ Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crock Pot, BBQ Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


