Is Crodino Nat 0.00% Alcohol Free x4 175ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide, Acidificant: Citric Acid, Colorants: Paprika Extract, Carotenes, Sweeteners: Acesulfame-K, Steviol Glycosides
Check Crodino Nat 0.00% Alcohol Free x4 175ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crodino Nat 0.00% Alcohol Free x4 175ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


