Is Croissant Sausage, Cage Free* Egg & Cheese Sandwich Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cheese blend
- whey solids
- cage free grilled egg patty
- whole eggs
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched bleached wheat flour, water, vegetable oil, high fructose corn syrup, yeast, contains 2% or less: isolated soy product, salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioner, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, mono and diglycerides, maltodextrin, sugar, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, fully cooked sausage patty, pork, water, contains 2% or less of: salt, spices, dextrose, sugar, monosodium glutamate, spice extractive, caramel color, cage free grilled egg patty, whole eggs, water, skim milk, soybean oil, modified corn starch, whey solids, salt, citric acid, xanthan gum, cheese blend, milk, water, cream, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate
Check Croissant Sausage, Cage Free* Egg & Cheese Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croissant Sausage, Cage Free* Egg & Cheese Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Whole


