Is Croissant Sausage, Cage Free* Egg & Cheese Sandwich Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream
- milk
- cheese blend
- whey solids
- skim milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
enriched bleached wheat flour, water, vegetable oil, high fructose corn syrup, yeast, contains 2% or less: isolated soy product, salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioner, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, mono and diglycerides, maltodextrin, sugar, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, fully cooked sausage patty, pork, water, contains 2% or less of: salt, spices, dextrose, sugar, monosodium glutamate, spice extractive, caramel color, cage free grilled egg patty, whole eggs, water, skim milk, soybean oil, modified corn starch, whey solids, salt, citric acid, xanthan gum, cheese blend, milk, water, cream, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid, potassium sorbate, soy lecithin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate
Check Croissant Sausage, Cage Free* Egg & Cheese Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croissant Sausage, Cage Free* Egg & Cheese Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Whole


