Is CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES, CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- eggs
- pasteurized process american cheese: milk water
- whey
- cage free grilled egg patty: whole eggs
- pork water
- cream
- nonfat milk soybean oil
- lipolyzed butter oil and natural and artificial flavors
- soybean oil butter
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CROISSANT: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOY FIBER, EGGS, SALT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUGAR MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. COOKED SAUSAGE PATTY: PORK WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR. CAGE FREE GRILLED EGG PATTY: WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE: MILK WATER, CHEESE CULTURE, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR ADDED), SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES.
Check CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES, CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES, CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


