Is CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES, CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork water
- enzymes
- lipolyzed butter oil and natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- dextrose
- +4 more
pork water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CROISSANT: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOY FIBER, EGGS, SALT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUGAR MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. COOKED SAUSAGE PATTY: PORK WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR. CAGE FREE GRILLED EGG PATTY: WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE: MILK WATER, CHEESE CULTURE, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR ADDED), SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES.
Check CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES, CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES, CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


