Is croissant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flolur, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononit rate, riboflavin, folig acid), water, butter (pasteurized cream,(a milk derivativewater), high fructose corn syrup or suca yeast, salt, dia get yl tart aric acid esters of mon and diglygerides, natural and artificial flavors, caramel golor, contains: milk, wheat
Check croissant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open croissant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chocolate Croissant
Jimmy Dean Bacon Egg & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 28.8 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
Great Value Croissant Sandwiches Sausage Egg and Cheese, 4.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE SANDWICHES, CROISSANT SAUSAGE, CAGE FREE EGG & CHEESE
Great Value Fully Cooked Bacon Egg & Cheese on a Croissant Sandwiches, 3.66 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Piece


