Is Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- white stilton cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Stilton Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures), Fructose, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Distilled Water, Natural Blueberry Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


