Is Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- white stilton cheese
- natural blueberry flavor
- microbial rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Stilton Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures), Fructose, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Distilled Water, Natural Blueberry Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


