Is Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural blueberry flavor
- microbial rennet
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Stilton Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures), Fructose, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Distilled Water, Natural Blueberry Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


