Is Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- white stilton cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Stilton Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures), Fructose, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Distilled Water, Natural Blueberry Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cromwell Bishop Creamery White Stilton With Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


