Is Crook & Marker Blackberry Lime Mojito - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackberry Lime Mojito: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric & Malic Acids, Sodium Citrate, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color).

Check Crook & Marker Blackberry Lime Mojito - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crook & Marker Blackberry Lime Mojito - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Spirit · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking