Is Crook & Marker Organic Blackberry Lime Mojito Sparkling Cocktail Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric & Malic Acids, Sodium Citrates, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates [for Color].
Check Crook & Marker Organic Blackberry Lime Mojito Sparkling Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crook & Marker Organic Blackberry Lime Mojito Sparkling Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Acapulco Lime, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Ritika's Global Grains Organic Cilantro & Lime Rice
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Mojito Lime - 1.06 Oz
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
About this product
Beverage · Can


