Is Crook & Marker Organic Supergrain Alcohol Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified carbonated water, organic alcohol, organic natural flavors, less than 1% of: organic stevia leaf extract, sodium citrate, citric & malic acids, beta carotene (for color).
Check Crook & Marker Organic Supergrain Alcohol Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crook & Marker Organic Supergrain Alcohol Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Quinoa Elbows Box - 8 Oz
ORGANIC MANGO VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, MANGO VINAIGRETTE
Member's Mark Organic Fruit Twists - Strawberry Mango, Wildberry
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine
About this product
Beverage · Can


