Is Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine Pescatarian?

Description
Bright mango and clementine notes deliver a sweet-citrus flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel and minimal pulp. Often served chilled, it is used as a refreshing drink during workouts, errands, or with meals. Shoppers commonly cite pleasant flavor and portability, while some mention sweetness level and packaging as considerations overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- retinyl palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mango and clementine notes deliver a sweet-citrus flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel and minimal pulp. Often served chilled, it is used as a refreshing drink during workouts, errands, or with meals. Shoppers commonly cite pleasant flavor and portability, while some mention sweetness level and packaging as considerations overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water Sufficient To Reconstitute, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate), Organic Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Beta Carotene For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Citrate, L-malic Acid, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


