Is Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Guinea) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol. Raspberry Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Quinoa) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon And Raspberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol. Blueberry Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Quinoa) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon And Blueberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol. Watermelon Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Quinoa) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon And Watermelon Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol.

Check Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers

TargetGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go