Is Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Classic Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Guinea) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol. Raspberry Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Quinoa) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon And Raspberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol. Blueberry Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Quinoa) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon And Blueberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol. Watermelon Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Quinoa) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon And Watermelon Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol.
Check Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Lemon, 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Fever-Tree Premium Indian Tonic Water - 8pk/150ml Cans
Waterloo Black Cherry Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


