Is Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Organic Supergrain Alcohol Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
- natural grapefruit flavor with other natural flavors
- natural tangerine flavor with other natural flavors
- natural black cherry flavor with other natural flavors
- +2 more
natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackberry Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Blackberry & Lime Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol. Coconut Pineapple: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Coconut & Pineapple Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol. Black Cherry: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Black Cherry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Tangerine: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Tangerine Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Grapefruit: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Grapefruit Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Mango: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Mango Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Beta Carotene (For Color).
Check Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Organic Supergrain Alcohol Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Organic Supergrain Alcohol Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Annie's Organic Mac and Cheese Variety Pack, 12 Ct, 72 oz
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
About this product
Beverage · Can


