Is Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Cherry: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric & Malic Acids, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color). Tangerine: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (for Color), Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color). Grapefruit: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color). Blackberry Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric & Malic Acids, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color).

Check Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BTargetGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans | Spoonful