Is Crosse And Blackwell Lentil & Bacon Soup 400G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Green Lentils (15%), Tomato, Carrot, Smoked Bacon (5%) (Pork Shoulder, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Potato, Yellow Split Peas, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Lentil Flour, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Salt, Carrot Concentrate, Parsley, Turmeric, White Pepper, Smoke Flavouring, Smoked Salt
Check Crosse And Blackwell Lentil & Bacon Soup 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse And Blackwell Lentil & Bacon Soup 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Where to buy
Crosse And Blackwell Lentil & Bacon Soup 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


