Is Crosse & Blackwell Relish Mustard & Pickle Chow Chow Piccalilli - 9.34 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Cauliflower, Onions, Cucumbers, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Tumeric, Ginger, Paprika

Check Crosse & Blackwell Relish Mustard & Pickle Chow Chow Piccalilli - 9.34 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosse & Blackwell Relish Mustard & Pickle Chow Chow Piccalilli - 9.34 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegarySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishTopping