Is Crosse & Blackwell Spicy Carrot and Coriander Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- double cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot (39%), Double Cream (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion, Coriander (0.6%), Maize Starch, Butter (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Mushroom, Onion), Ground Coriander, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin
Check Crosse & Blackwell Spicy Carrot and Coriander against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Spicy Carrot and Coriander in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
Yogi Warming and Naturally Spicy-Sweet Egyptian Licorice -- 16 Tea Bags
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Crosse & Blackwell Spicy Carrot and Coriander is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


