Is Crosse & Blackwell Vegetable Broth Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables in varying proportions (35%) (Potato, Carrot, Broad Beans, Cut Green Beans, Onion, Leek, Garden Peas, Broccoli), Tomatoes, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Salt, Basil, Leek Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Flavourings (contain Celery), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Parsley, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Ground White Pepper, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Crosse & Blackwell Vegetable Broth Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crosse & Blackwell Vegetable Broth Soup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupDrinkingMeal Prep