Is Crosse & Blackwell Vegetable Broth Soup Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables in varying proportions (35%) (Potato, Carrot, Broad Beans, Cut Green Beans, Onion, Leek, Garden Peas, Broccoli), Tomatoes, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Salt, Basil, Leek Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Flavourings (contain Celery), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Parsley, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Ground White Pepper, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Crosse & Blackwell Vegetable Broth Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Crosse & Blackwell Vegetable Broth Soup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupDrinkingMeal Prep