Is Crosse & Blackwell Vinegar Fish & Chip Old English - 8.45 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Malt Vinegar
Check Crosse & Blackwell Vinegar Fish & Chip Old English - 8.45 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosse & Blackwell Vinegar Fish & Chip Old English - 8.45 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crosse & Blackwell Vinegar Fish & Chip Old English - 8.45 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayGiant EaglePick 'n SaveIGAAmazon
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangySour
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading


