Is Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- micellar casein
- milk protein isolate
- a milk derivative
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[Coconut Creamer (Coconut Uli, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Sunflower Secithin (97% phosphatides supplying: phosphatidycholine, sphatidylethanolamine, phosphatidylinositol, phosphatidic acid, phosphatidylserine), Silicon Dioxide)], CROSSFUEL KETO PROTEIN COMPLEX [Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Gum Blend (Cellulose, Guar, Xanthan), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Enzyme Lipase.
Check Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


