Is Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[Coconut Creamer (Coconut Uli, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Sunflower Secithin (97% phosphatides supplying: phosphatidycholine, sphatidylethanolamine, phosphatidylinositol, phosphatidic acid, phosphatidylserine), Silicon Dioxide)], CROSSFUEL KETO PROTEIN COMPLEX [Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Gum Blend (Cellulose, Guar, Xanthan), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Enzyme Lipase.
Check Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


