Is Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- micellar casein
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- enzyme lipase
- natural flavour
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[Coconut Creamer (Coconut Uli, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Sunflower Secithin (97% phosphatides supplying: phosphatidycholine, sphatidylethanolamine, phosphatidylinositol, phosphatidic acid, phosphatidylserine), Silicon Dioxide)], CROSSFUEL KETO PROTEIN COMPLEX [Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Gum Blend (Cellulose, Guar, Xanthan), Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Enzyme Lipase.
Check Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Crossfuel Pure Performance 100% Clean Keto Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


