Is Crosta Mollica 2 Frozen Vegana Sourdough Pizzas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Red Onion of Tropea Calabria (7.9%), Grilled Mushrooms (7.9%), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Puree, Broccoli (6.2%), Grilled White Onion, Chickpeas (3.5%), Salt, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena PGI (Cooked Grape Must, Wine Vinegar), Sugar, Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast, Herbs, Garlic, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper
Check Crosta Mollica 2 Frozen Vegana Sourdough Pizzas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta Mollica 2 Frozen Vegana Sourdough Pizzas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


