Is Crosta & Mollica Black Olive Grissini Breadsticks 140g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Maize Flour (19%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%), Kalamata Olives (7.3%), Sea Salt, Black Olives, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast

Check Crosta & Mollica Black Olive Grissini Breadsticks 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosta & Mollica Black Olive Grissini Breadsticks 140g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishGarnishing