Is Crosta & Mollica Fiorelli Durum Wheat Pasta Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- italian durum wheat semolina
- wheat
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Durum Wheat Semolina, Water. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten. It may also contain Traces of Soy and Mustard Seed.
Check Crosta & Mollica Fiorelli Durum Wheat Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crosta & Mollica Fiorelli Durum Wheat Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
DeLallo Pasta Organic 100% Whole Wheat No. 4 Spaghetti Pack - 16 Oz
Trader Joe's, Whole Durum Wheat Cous Cous
APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN AN APPLE REDUCTION WITH CRANBERRIES, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & WHOLE WHEAT ORZO PASTA, APPLE CRANBERRY CHICKEN
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
About this product
Pasta · Dried


