Is ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE Gluten Free?

Description
Savory Italian-style sauce delivers herbaceous, mildly tangy flavor with a hearty, varied texture—tender pieces amid firmer grains—making it suitable as a ready side, mixed into pasta or salads, or warmed as a light main. Reviewers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, and satisfying portion size with occasional texture variability issues.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole durum wheat flour
- semolina wheat
- cooked whole grain bulgur wheat
- whole grain bulgur wheat
- flavor
whole durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory Italian-style sauce delivers herbaceous, mildly tangy flavor with a hearty, varied texture—tender pieces amid firmer grains—making it suitable as a ready side, mixed into pasta or salads, or warmed as a light main. Reviewers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, and satisfying portion size with occasional texture variability issues.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Cooked Lentils (Cooked Lentils, Soybean Oil, Salt), Spinach, Broccoli, Cooked Great Northern Beans (Great Northern Beans, Water, Calcium Chloride)), Cooked Whole Grain Tomato Acini De Pepe Macaroni Products (Water, Whole Grain Tomato Acini De Pepe Macaroni Product (Whole Durum Wheat Flour, Semolina Wheat, Dried Tomato, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Cooked Whole Grain Bulgur Wheat (Water, Whole Grain Bulgur Wheat), Sauce (Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Kale, Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Corn Starch, Butter Concentrate (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Basil)
Check ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


