Is Crosta Mollica Margherita Sourdough Pizza 403g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This frozen pizza delivers a mildly tangy, oven-baked flavor with a crisp, blistered crust and a soft, pliant center; consumers commonly reheat it in a conventional oven for best texture. Reviews note authentic pizzeria taste, convenient preparation, and occasional variability in topping distribution and bake consistency, and mixed value perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (18.5%), Water, Chopped Tomato (8%), Tomato Puree (8%), Sunflower Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (Milk, Non-Vegetarian Rennet), Salt, Olive Oil, Oregano (0.05%), Natural Mother Yeast, Yeast

Check Crosta Mollica Margherita Sourdough Pizza 403g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crosta Mollica Margherita Sourdough Pizza 403g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch