Is Crowley Dip & Dressing Sour Cream with Onion, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Onion Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Parsley, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, And Caramel Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme
Check Crowley Dip & Dressing Sour Cream with Onion, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crowley Dip & Dressing Sour Cream with Onion, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crowley Dip & Dressing Sour Cream with Onion, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


