Is Crowley Dip & Dressing Sour Cream with Onion, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- dextrose
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Onion Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Parsley, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, And Caramel Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme
Check Crowley Dip & Dressing Sour Cream with Onion, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crowley Dip & Dressing Sour Cream with Onion, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crowley Dip & Dressing Sour Cream with Onion, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


