Is Crowley Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- carbon dioxide
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Cream, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate And Enzymes
Check Crowley Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crowley Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crowley Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


