Is Crown Chinese Style Salt & Chilli Crispy Shredded Chicken 1kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillets, Wheat Flour, Water, Refined Soya Bean Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate & Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Sugar, Chilli Flakes, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Red), Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Corn Starch, Paprika Oleoresin, Onion Powder, White Pepper Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Spices (Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper Powder), Celery Seed Powder
Check Crown Chinese Style Salt & Chilli Crispy Shredded Chicken 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Chinese Style Salt & Chilli Crispy Shredded Chicken 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Late July Snack Organic Sea Salt Thin & Crispy Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips
Crisp Ups Shredded Chicken Crispy Tacos
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Massel Gluten-Free, Salt Reduced Ultracube Bouillon Cubes, Chicken Style, 3.5-Ounce (Pack of 12)
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS CRISPY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE PACKETS, BUFFALO STYLE
Where to buy
Crown Chinese Style Salt & Chilli Crispy Shredded Chicken 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


