Is Crown Chinese Style Salt & Chilli Crispy Shredded Chicken 1kg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillets, Wheat Flour, Water, Refined Soya Bean Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate & Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Sugar, Chilli Flakes, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Red), Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Corn Starch, Paprika Oleoresin, Onion Powder, White Pepper Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Spices (Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper Powder), Celery Seed Powder

Check Crown Chinese Style Salt & Chilli Crispy Shredded Chicken 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crown Chinese Style Salt & Chilli Crispy Shredded Chicken 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SaltySpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep