Is Crown Chinese Style Salt & Chilli Crispy Shredded Chicken 1kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillets, Wheat Flour, Water, Refined Soya Bean Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate & Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Sugar, Chilli Flakes, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Red), Emulsifier (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Corn Starch, Paprika Oleoresin, Onion Powder, White Pepper Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Spices (Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper Powder), Celery Seed Powder

Check Crown Chinese Style Salt & Chilli Crispy Shredded Chicken 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crown Chinese Style Salt & Chilli Crispy Shredded Chicken 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SaltySpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep