Is Crown Pecan Log Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • evaporated milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Pecans , Caramel Flavored Chips ( Sugar , Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Cocoa , Natural Flavors , Artificial Flavors , Artificial Colors ( Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake , Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake , Blue 2 Aluminum Lake ) Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) Salt ) , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Evaporated Milk ( Milk , Dipotassium Phosphate and Carrageenan ( Stabilizers ) , Vitamin D ) Salt , Sorbitol , Egg Whites , Modified Soy Protein , Artificial Flavor , Invertase , Soy Lecithin .

Check Crown Pecan Log against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crown Pecan Log is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking