Is Crown Prince Premium Flat Anchovies In Olive Oil -- 2 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anchovies, Olive Oil, Salt
Check Crown Prince Premium Flat Anchovies In Olive Oil -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Prince Premium Flat Anchovies In Olive Oil -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Crown Prince Premium Flat Anchovies In Olive Oil -- 2 oz is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BVitacostWalmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingCookingMeal Prep


