Is Crown Royal Whisky Flavored Peach Lto 70 Proof - 750 Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 466207
466207
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crown Royal Peach Peach Flavored Whisky, The Crown Royal Distilling Company, 35% ALC by VOL (70 proof), 466207.
Check Crown Royal Whisky Flavored Peach Lto 70 Proof - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crown Royal Whisky Flavored Peach Lto 70 Proof - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kahlua Liqueur Rum And Coffee Caramel Color Added 40 Proof - 750 Ml
Fireball Cinnamon Whisky 66 Proof - 50 Ml
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Aperol Liqueur Apertif 22 Proof - 750 Ml
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Crown Royal Whisky Flavored Peach Lto 70 Proof - 750 Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


