Is Crownfield 4 Raspberry & Honey - Porridge Oat Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavouring
natural raspberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
47% Wholegrain Scottish Oats, Butter (milk), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Sultanas (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), 4% Sunflower Seeds, 2% Pumpkin Seeds, 1% Honey, 1% Freeze-dried Raspberries, Natural Raspberry Flavouring. Contains Oats, Milk, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Nuts, Soya and other Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Crownfield 4 Raspberry & Honey - Porridge Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield 4 Raspberry & Honey - Porridge Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


