Is Crownfield 4 Raspberry & Honey - Porridge Oat Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 1% honey
- natural raspberry flavouring
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
47% Wholegrain Scottish Oats, Butter (milk), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Sultanas (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), 4% Sunflower Seeds, 2% Pumpkin Seeds, 1% Honey, 1% Freeze-dried Raspberries, Natural Raspberry Flavouring. Contains Oats, Milk, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Nuts, Soya and other Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Crownfield 4 Raspberry & Honey - Porridge Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield 4 Raspberry & Honey - Porridge Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


