Is Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • wholegrain oat flakes

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malted Toasted Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (wholegrain Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Mixed Nuts (hazelnut Halves, Flaked Almonds), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (milk). Contains Wheat, Barley, Oat, Hazelnut, Almonds, Milk.

Check Crownfield Swiss Style Classic Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go