Is Crucials Burger Relish, Dip, Sauce 1 Litre Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Gherkins, Modified Starch, Acid: Acetic Acid, Onion, Red Pepper, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Crucials Burger Relish, Dip, Sauce 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crucials Burger Relish, Dip, Sauce 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
HICKORY SMOKE SLOW-SIMMERED BARBECUE SAUCE & DIP, HICKORY SMOKE
Velveeta Queso Blanco Melting Cheese Dip & Sauce, 32 oz Block
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
Kinder's Wing Sauce and Dip Bourbon Peach BBQ
Where to buy
Crucials Burger Relish, Dip, Sauce 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


