Is Crucials Burger Sauce 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavourings
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Concentrate, Modified Starch, Salt, Acid: Acetic Acid, Mustard, Stabilisers (Guar Gum), Whole Egg Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)
Check Crucials Burger Sauce 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crucials Burger Sauce 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Great Value Classic Ranch Dressing & Dip, 36 fl oz
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Crucials Burger Sauce 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


