Is Crucials Spicy Mayo 500ml Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth condiment delivering a steady, peppered heat and subtle tang; texture is silky and easy to spread or dip. Commonly used as a dip for fries and vegetables, a spread for sandwiches and burgers, or a drizzle for bowls and sushi. Reviews often note consistent spice, convenience, versatility, reliability.

Description
Creamy, smooth condiment delivering a steady, peppered heat and subtle tang; texture is silky and easy to spread or dip. Commonly used as a dip for fries and vegetables, a spread for sandwiches and burgers, or a drizzle for bowls and sushi. Reviews often note consistent spice, convenience, versatility, reliability.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Modified Starch, Salt, Acid: Acetic Acid, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Whole Egg Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Crushed Chillies, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid: Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Sweetener (Sucralose), Natural Garlic Flavouring
Check Crucials Spicy Mayo 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crucials Spicy Mayo 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Where to buy
Crucials Spicy Mayo 500ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


