Is CRUMBLED BLEU SPREAD COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CRUMBLED BLEU Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- butter
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- sharp cheddar cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Reduced Lactose Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Blue Marble Jack (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Ash, Black Pepper), Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum
Check CRUMBLED BLEU SPREAD COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CRUMBLED BLEU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUMBLED BLEU SPREAD COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CRUMBLED BLEU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
CRUMBLED BLEU SPREAD COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CRUMBLED BLEU is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


