Is CRUMBLED BLEU SPREAD COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CRUMBLED BLEU Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- whey powder
- cheese culture
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- sharp cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- butter
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Reduced Lactose Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Blue Marble Jack (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Ash, Black Pepper), Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum
Check CRUMBLED BLEU SPREAD COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CRUMBLED BLEU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUMBLED BLEU SPREAD COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CRUMBLED BLEU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
CRUMBLED BLEU SPREAD COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, CRUMBLED BLEU is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


